Purple Aces Basketball » Teams


#0 Madeline Lewitzke
G
#2 Adahlyn Hoerl
#2 Adahlyn Hoerl
G 5'10"
Chilton HS
#2 Ava Widdle
#2 Ava Widdle
G 5'9"
Waupaca HS
 

#2 Ciara Simon
G
#3 Aubree Fischer
#3 Aubree Fischer
F 5'10"
De Pere

Cordero Barkley
Program and Development Director/15U National Head Coach
 
#00 Nyajuacni Riak
#00 Nyajuacni Riak
G/F 6'2"
Madison LaFollette
#3 Addison Verhagen
#3 Addison Verhagen
G 5'5"
Sheboygan Lutheran HS
#3 Jenna Handschke
#3 Jenna Handschke
SG 5'10"
New London
 

#3 Kamryn Stauffacher
G

#3 Sydney Michalkiewicz
#5 Aubrey Doyen
#5 Aubrey Doyen
G 5'8"
West De Pere
 

Jessie Rabas
17u National Team Head Coach
#1 Kylie Butler
#1 Kylie Butler
PG 5'7"
Argyle/Pecatonica

#4 Ari Reetz
F
 
#5 Lydia Johnson
#5 Lydia Johnson
F 5'10"
Stevens Point Area HS

#5 Olivia Waldrop
F
#10 Adeline Dwyer
#10 Adeline Dwyer
G/F 5'9"
De Pere
 
#10 Morgan Gokey
#10 Morgan Gokey
G 5'4"
Notre Dame Academy

Reggie Williams
16U National Head Coach
#2 Alexa Rattray
#2 Alexa Rattray
G 5'6"
West De Pere HS
 

#5 Alayna Lemorande
G/F
#10 Mea Abiad
#10 Mea Abiad
G 5'4"
Stevens Point Area HS

#10 Mya Johnson
G
 
#11 Olivia Williams
#11 Olivia Williams
F 5'9"
Bay Port
#13 Kaia Waldrop (2026)
#13 Kaia Waldrop (2026)
C 6'0"
Notre Dame Academy

Jen Wellnitz
16u National Team Associate Head Coach
 
#4 Melaina Granquist
#4 Melaina Granquist
F 5'11"
Wittenberg-Birnamwood HS
#14 Brooklynn Lucassen
#14 Brooklynn Lucassen
SG 5'8"
Green Bay Preble

#14 Calistin Schommer
G
 
#15 Sierra Slaby
#15 Sierra Slaby
G 5'7"
Algoma HS

#21 Kailynn Thompson
PF/C
#12 Natalie DeLany (2028)
#12 Natalie DeLany (2028)
G 5'6"
Marshfield Jr High
 

Kate Peterson Abiad
16U Peterson Abiad - Head Coach
#5 Melia Lemorande
#5 Melia Lemorande
F 6'0"
Bay Port HS
#14 Kylie Laufenberg
#14 Kylie Laufenberg
G 5'7"
Marshfield HS
 

#20 Jenna Hallsten
G
#20 Madisyn Berggren
#20 Madisyn Berggren
G 5'8"
West De Pere HS

#24 Jaelyn Craig
G
 

Adam Lemorande
14u National Team Head Coach
#20 Ellie Strong
#20 Ellie Strong
G 5'5"
Stevens Point Area HS
#21 Brooke Wellnitz
#21 Brooke Wellnitz
F 5'10"
Argyle/Pecatonica
 

#21 Izzy Malloy
F
#22 Aubryn Clark
#22 Aubryn Clark
G 5'8"
Rhinelander HS
#22 Torie Neubauer
#22 Torie Neubauer
F 6'0"
Appleton East HS
 

#30 Gracie Day

Curt Simon
14u Head Coach Team Simon
#22 Leire Sainz de Rozas
#22 Leire Sainz de Rozas
G
Wisconsin Rapids HS
 
#23 Ava Van Ess
#23 Ava Van Ess
G 5'5"
West De Pere HS

#23 Farrah Danforth
G
#25 Marley Atkinson
#25 Marley Atkinson
F 5'9"
Notre Dame Academy
 
#30 Aspen Abel
#30 Aspen Abel
F 5'10"
Beaver Dam HS

#31 Maisie Hinz
G/F

Madi Heinke
Assistant Director/13u Head Coach
 
#32 Hailey Klumb
#32 Hailey Klumb
F 5'10"
Marshfield HS

#35 Ambria Fischer
G
#35 Jordyn Jaglinski
#35 Jordyn Jaglinski
SG 5'8"
Assumption HS
 
#40 Bentley Drout
#40 Bentley Drout
G 5"2"
Kimberly HS

#42 Camille Konkol
G
#32 Keira Van Wie (2028)
#32 Keira Van Wie (2028)
G/F 5'11"
Waunaukee
 

Ashley Glodowski
12u Head Coach
#33 Brianna Breese
#33 Brianna Breese
F 5'11"
Manitowoc Lincoln
#33 Jaedyn Zdroik
#33 Jaedyn Zdroik
G/F 5'11"
Pacelli HS
 

#40 Vada Sousek
G
#44 Kristina Ouimette
#44 Kristina Ouimette
F 6'2"
Lakeland HS
Committed: UW-Green Bay
#45 Kensington Rosenow
#45 Kensington Rosenow
G 5'7"
Mishicot HS
 

Kaylee Meyers
12u Head Coach

#50 Brooke Schuh
F

Chandra Johnson-Francis
11u Head Coach
 

Amanda Leonhard-Perry
11u Head Coach

Coach Pam Heyrman
10u/4th Grade Head Coach

Erin (Templin) Barkley
Program Mentor
 

Liz Grzesk
Recruiting Coordinator and Mentor

Megan Corcoran
Recruiting Coordinator (South)

#0 Ava Cumicek
 

#4 Teagan Clark

#20 Ella Grable

#22 Kaitlyn Schuman
 

#24 Eva Kentop

#30 Mya Pehowski

#42 Pacyn Stoffel
 

Josey Shaw

London Lablonde
Practice Player

Talayla Montgomery